OT:RR:CTF:EPDR H311759 JW
[…] Thus, we find that the documents in Set 2 fail to establish fully the fact of exportation of the articles identified in the commercial invoice.

HOLDING:

Neither the documents in Set One nor the documents in Set Two are sufficient to establish proof of exportation under 19 C.F.R. § 190.72, of the article identified in the Nortek commercial invoice, to Canada, for drawback purposes.

Please note that 19 C.F.R. § 177.9(b)(1) provides that “[e]ach ruling letter is issued on the assumption that all of the information furnished in connection with the ruling request and incorporated in the ruing letter, either directly, by reference, or by implication, is accurate and complete in every material respect.” If any fact in the transaction varies from the facts stipulated to herein, this decision shall not be binding on CBP, as provided for in 19 C.F.R. § 177.9(b).


Sincerely,

Monika R. Brenner, Interim Chief
Entry Process and Duty Refund Branch