OT:RR:CTF:EPDR H311759 JW
[…] See 19 C.F.R. § 190.72(b); see also 83 Fed. Reg. 37892 (Aug. 2, 2018) (stating the same).

Moreover, as the Nortek commercial invoices indicate that article(s) in this case will be exported to Canada, in addition to the requirements set forth in 19 C.F.R. § 190.72 for proof of exportation, the regulations implementing the Agreement Between the United States of America, the United Mexican States, and Canada (“USMCA”) in 19 C.F.R. Part 182, namely here, 19 C.F.R. § 182.47, for evidence of exportation, may also need to be met should the article(s) be a “good subject to USMCA drawback” within the meaning of 19 U.S.C. § 4534. See e.g., 19 C.F.R. § 182.41 (“This subpart [ ] applies to any good that is a ‘good subject to USMCA drawback’ within the meaning of 19 U.S.C. 4534” and “[t]he requirements and procedures set forth in this subpart . . . are in addition to the general definitions, requirements, and procedures for all drawback claims set forth in part 190 of this chapter[.]”). The ruling request does not provide enough information regarding whether the article(s) are good(s) subject to USMCA drawback such that, for example, 19 C.F.R. § 182.47(b)(2)(ii)(E) applies.